List Of Participants


I  Embassies


1.    Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
2.    Embassy of the Republic of Rumenia
3.    Embassy of the Czech Republic
4.    Embassy of the Slovak Republic
5.    Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
6.    Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
7.    Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
8.    Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
9.    Embassy of the Republic of Albania
10.    Embassy of the Republic of Ukraine
11.    Embassy of the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina




II  International organisations


1.    Council of Europe, Secretariat of the Framework Convention for the Protection of National
       Minorities, Strasbourg
2.    Council of Europe, Secretariat of the European Charter for Regional or Minority Languages,
       Strasbourg
3.    Council of Europe, Office in Belgrade, Serbia
4.    OSCE Mission to Serbia
5.    Delegation of the European Commission to the Republic of Serbia
6.    Konrad Adenauer Foundation




III  State bodies


1.    Ministry of Public Administration and Local Self-Government of the Republic of Serbia
2.    Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Serbia
3.    Ministry of Education of the Republic of Serbia
4.    Ministry of Human and Minority Rights of the Republic of Serbia
5.    The Ombudsman of the Republic of Serbia
6.    Provincial Secretariat for Local Self-Government and Municipality Cooperation
7.    Provincial Secretariat for Education
8.    Provincial Secretariat for Culture
9.    Provincial Secretariat for Regulations, Administration and National Minorities
10.  Provincial Secretariat for Information
11.  Office for European Affairs, Executive Council of Autonomous Province of Vojvodina
12.  Roma Inclusion Office, Novi Sad
13.  Provincial Ombudsman
14.  Pedagogical Institute of Vojvodina
15.  Institute for Publishing of Textboks, Department in Novi Sad




IV  National Councils for National Minorities


1.    Representative of the National Council of Bunjevats National Minority
2.    Representative of the National Council of Bosniak National Minority
3.    Representative of the National Council of Bulgarian National Minority
4.    Representative of the National Council of Croatian National Minority
5.    Representative of the National Council of Egiptian National Minority
6.    Representative of the National Council of German National Minority
7.    Representative of the National Council of Greak National Minority
8.    Representative of the National Council of Hungarian National Minority
9.    Representative of the National Council of Macedonian National Minority
10.  Representative of the National Council of Romani National Minority
11.  Representative of the National Council of Rumenian National Minority
12.  Representative of the National Council of Ruthenian National Minority
13.  Representative of the National Council of Slovak National Minority
14.  Representative of the National Council of Ukrainian National Minority
15.  Representative of the National Council of Vlach National Minority




V  NGOs, organisations


1.    Croatian Cultural-Educational Association ”Matija Gubec”
2.    Croatian Cultural-Educational Association ”Tomislav”
3.    Educational Roma Center
4.    Radio Sunce – Voice of Southern Banat, Bela Crkva
5.    Sandžak Committee for the Protection of Human Rights and Freedoms, Novi Pazar
6.    Bosniak Cultural Society „Preporod“, Novi Pazar
7.    Center for Multicultural Education, Preševo  
8.    Serbian Alliance of  Vlachs
9.    Culture Society of the Romanians-Vlachs of Serbia “Orthodox Romanians”
10.  Society for the Preservation and Development of the Language, Culture and Religion of the
       Vlachs in  the Morava River Valley
11.  Civil Rights Defenders
12.  Fund for an Open Society, Belgrade
13.  Novi Sad school of journalism
14.  Helsinki Committee for Human Rights, Novi Sad
15.  Forum for Ethnic Relatins, Belgrade
16.  Network of Committees for Human Rights in Serbia (CHRIS), Office in Nis
17.  Network of Committees for Human Rights in Serbia (CHRIS), Office in Vranje
18.  Network of Committees for Human Rights in Serbia (CHRIS), Office in Valjevo
19.  Network of Committees for Human Rights in Serbia (CHRIS), Office in Negotin
20.  Network of Committees for Human Rights in Serbia (CHRIS), Office in Novi Pazar 
21.  Slovenian Society Kredarica, Novi Sad
22.  Center for Regionalism, Novi Sad 




VI  Bilingual schools


1.    Primary school “Sonja Marinković”,  Novi Sad
2.    Primary school “Petefi Šandor”, Novi Sad
3.    Primary school “Jovan Jovanović Zmaj”,  Novi Kneževac
4.    Primary school “Čaki Lajoš”, Bačka Topola
5.    Primary school “Adi Endre”, Mali Iđoš
6.    Primary school “Kizur Ištvan”, Subotica
7.    Primary school “Bratstvo i jedinstvo”, Alibunar
8.    Primary school “Sveti Georgije”, Uzdin
9.    Primary school “1.maj”, Vladimirovac
10.  Primary school “Jan Amos Komenski”, Kulpin
11.  Primary school “Ljudevit Štur”, Kisač
12.  Primary school “Zdravko Čelar”, Čelarevo
13.  Primary school “Bratstvo jedinstvo”, Kucura
14.  Primary school “Jovan Jovanović Zmaj”, Đurđevo
15.  Primary school “Isa Bajić”, Kula 
16.  Primary school “Jovan Popović”, Sremska Mitrovica
17.  Primary school “Sonja Marinković”, Subotica
18.  Primary school “Ivan Goran Kovačić”, Subotica
19.  Primary school “Đuro Salaj”, Subotica
20.  Primary school “Matko Vuković”, Subotica 
Picture
Conference